Home‎ > ‎Did You Know‎ > ‎

Building Fund, Dress Code, Entry Deadline, State Doubles

posted Apr 1, 2015, 11:13 AM by Lee Stevenson

submitted by Bryan Wilson

  1. Did you know that $1 of your entry fee to tournaments will be donated to the CHPA building fund to help maintain indoor pitching facilities so we can continue pitching year round?

  2. According to the CHPA constitution and by-laws. Article XV, State Tournaments. Section 13 Dress Code states, all participants in the Colorado State Tournament MUST wear a shirt with name neatly lettered on the back. Tape or marker lettering etc. on shirt is not acceptable, thus participant shall be disqualified.

  3. All entries and entry fees must be sent to and received by the tournament director on or before the entry deadline. The tournament director has the right to refuse late entry and/or phone calls

  4. You need to play in 1 double tournament prior to State Doubles championship

Comments